Apricot kernel oil

Apricot kernel oil

3,900

  • 100 ml
    • Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced.
  • high in vitamin E content
  • skin softening properties
  • rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic acid,
  • apricot kernel oil is high in vitamin A

Availability: 100 in stock

Product Description

Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics.

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×
Enter your email and password to register.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Need Help? Chat with us