Camellia Oil

1,900

  • 30 ml
  • high levels of vitamin E and contains polyphenol antioxidants
  • Virgin organic Camellia oil, commonly known as “tea seed oil”, is a carrier vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the Camellia oleifera evergreen plant.
  • It is yellow in color with a light, nutty flavor. Camellia oil is the main cooking oil used in many Asian countries. It has fewer saturated fatty acids and more monounsaturated fatty acids than olive oil
  • Camellia oil is also used for cosmetic applications and is often used in soaps and creams. Because the oil is easily absorbed without a greasy feeling, it is often used to keep skin hydrated as well as condition and strengthen hair.

100 in stock

Quantity: