Glycerin clear melt and pour
By purchasing this product, you can earn points based on a percentage of cart total. You will come to know the earn points information once you add the product to cart.

Glycerin clear melt and pour

5,2688,493 Incl. VAT

Clear Melt and Pour Soap Base – Terrific for creating your own soap without the wait involved with cold process. Melt and pour soapcasting also allows for a wide range of creativity. This clear base is much better than what you’ll find at your local craft stores.

 

Fast Shipping

Order in the next 13 hrs 17 mins 20 secs for same day shipping - within Lagos ONLY! Get it between August 7, 2020 and August 9, 2020, if you are outside Lagos!

Get Store Credits

Build up store credits / reward points for every products you purchase, accessible in your store account. You can use your credit to buy other products as it builds up.

  • 1kg
  • 500g
Clear

Product Description

Clear Melt and Pour Soap Base – Terrific for creating your own soap without the wait involved with cold process. Melt and pour soap casting also allows for a wide range of creativity. This clear base is much better than what you’ll find at your local craft stores.

To view an illustrated, step by step guide to the basic melt and pourprocess, click here!

Ingredients:
Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner).
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract.

Additional Information

weight

,

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×
Enter your email and password to register.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Need Help? Chat with us