French Green Clay 100g
By purchasing this product, you can earn points based on a percentage of cart total. You will come to know the earn points information once you add the product to cart.

French Green Clay 100g

3,200 4,000

-20%
  • Also known as European clay powder
  • It is used in cosmetics to lighten skin and to absorb excess oil.
  • Use as a weekly facial mask and on-the-spot treatment for trouble spots. Can also be used as a poultice for insect bites and rashes
  • Used as a dietary supplement in Europe
Fast Shipping

Order in the next 18 hrs 42 mins 38 secs for same day shipping - within Lagos ONLY! Get it between June 7, 2020 and June 9, 2020, if you are outside Lagos!

Get Store Credits

Build up store credits / reward points for every products you purchase, accessible in your store account. You can use your credit to buy other products as it builds up.

In Stock

Product Description

As the name implies, French green clay comes from ancient bedrock deposits in France. However, this clay is also mined from other sites in Europe, as well as the northwestern U.S. Like other clays, French green clay contains iron oxides, but its characteristic green color comes from the decomposition of plants.

It is used in cosmetics to lighten skin and to absorb excess oil.

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×
Enter your email and password to register.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Need Help? Chat with us