Kukui Nut Oil

2,000 1,200

  • 50 ml
  • Kukui Nut Oil sometimes called Candlenut Oil is a unique specialty oil used widely in cosmetics and soap. Although it has a bland scent, don’t let this amazing oil fool you. Having high levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids makes it an especially effective emollient.

Quantity:

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

I'm new here!

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up