Milk Thistle Seed Oil
Milk Thistle, also known by many other names such as Marian thistle and Scotch thistle, is a member of the Asteraceae plant family, the same family that includes the daisy and sunflower. Used for thousands of years for its antioxidant properties,
the clear, light yellow oil expressed from the seeds is often incorporated into skincare formulations for its antioxidant, anti-aging, moisturizing and skin protectant benefits. This oil has a bland aroma and mixes well with other oils.
Out of stock