Black Seed Oil

2,500.00

  • 50 ml
  • Food and cosmetic use

Quantity:

Description

Black Seed Oil is a remarkable and highly prized nutritive oil that can be used in conjunction with your regular dietary regimen. It has a unique cell structure, and contains vitamins, minerals and essential fatty acids. Pure cold pressed oil from Black Cumin seeds. Best if kept stored in a temperature controlled environment. Refrigeration is recommended for this oil.

Typical Analysis

Color- Deep amber
Odor- Characteristic with upper tones
Acid Value- 0.6
Peroxide Value- less then 0.4
Saponification Value- 183-195
Iodine Value- 110-125
pH- 4.16

Fatty Acids
Oleic- 22.6%
Palmitic- 11.7%
Linoleic- 55.6%
Stearic- 3.3%

Precautions

Skin exposure to the undiluted oil will cause irritation to those with sensitivities. Not to be used while pregnant.

 

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

I'm new here!

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up