Camellia Oil

1,900

  • 30 ml
  • high levels of vitamin E and contains polyphenol antioxidants
  • Virgin organic Camellia oil, commonly known as “tea seed oil”, is a carrier vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the Camellia oleifera evergreen plant.
  • It is yellow in color with a light, nutty flavor. Camellia oil is the main cooking oil used in many Asian countries. It has fewer saturated fatty acids and more monounsaturated fatty acids than olive oil
  • Camellia oil is also used for cosmetic applications and is often used in soaps and creams. Because the oil is easily absorbed without a greasy feeling, it is often used to keep skin hydrated as well as condition and strengthen hair.

Out of stock

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

I'm new here!

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up