Flax Seed oil

2,800.00

CI Name: Flaxseed oil
botanical name: Linum Usitatissmum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Unrefined (Virgin), Filtered
Sourced From: United States

100ml

Quantity:

Description

Organic Flax Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids primarily the omega 3 fatty acid ALA (alpha-linolenic acid C18:3n-3) which is typically present at a level of 40%-65%.

After extracting the oil from the seeds of the Flax plant, the oil remains in its unrefined form known as virgin. Uses vary widely from nutritional supplements, culinary and cosmetics to industrial applications.

100ml

Additional information

Size

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

I'm new here!

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up