White Jojoba Beads

3,500

  • 50g

Out of stock

Description

WHITE JOJOBA BEADS:

ORIGIN: USA, MEXICO

Jojoba beads are common ingredients used in soaps, cleansers, scrubs, and moisturizers; they are gentle exfoliant derived from natural jojoba oil. The main use of jojoba beads is to exfoliate skin One of the main reasons they are so commonly used is because of they gently clean, and do not damage the skin or leave it open for bacteria to invade.

Jojoba beads can be mixed with other ingredients for a more effective and inexpensive skin care solution. White Jojoba beads are colorless and odorless and are clearly seen in beauty products that use them as an essential ingredient, they are ideal for anyone who has an allergy to nuts as they don’t cause irritations or scratch to the skin.

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg