The most versatile and easily applied clay that is commonly found in standard skincare preparations and cosmetics.
White Cosmetic clay,
also known as White Cosmetic clay, is a very fine and light clay that has natural absorbency properties.
White Cosmetic clay is found in
virtually all powdered and dry cosmetics and most wet cosmetics, including soaps, scrubs, poultices, deodorants, facial powders and
It is the mildest of all clays and is suitable for people with sensitive skin. It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. It does not draw oils from the skin, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results.
White Cosmetic clay is also used in paper making, paint, fiberglass, porcelains and ceramics, china and toothpaste.
The line of White Cosmetic Clay offered by Organic Shoppe is quarry mined from naturally occurring deposits and is water washed. Due to its unrefined nature, the dried clay is an off-white color, and turns brown when mixed with water.
200g, 1kg, 5kg