Skip links

Flax Seed Oil

By purchasing this product, you can earn points based on a percentage of cart total. You will come to know the earn points information once you add the product to cart.

Flax Seed Oil

2,687.5018,060.00 Incl. VAT

CI Name: Flaxseed oil
botanical name: Linum Usitatissmum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Unrefined (Virgin), Filtered
Sourced From: United States

Description

Organic Flax Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids primarily the omega 3 fatty acid ALA (alpha-linolenic acid C18:3n-3) which is typically present at a level of 40%-65%.

After extracting the oil from the seeds of the Flax plant, the oil remains in its unrefined form known as virgin. Uses vary widely from nutritional supplements, culinary and cosmetics to industrial applications.

120ml

Additional information

size

1 litre, 100ml

Average rating

0Based On 0 reviews
Perfect
0%
Good
0%
Average
0%
Not that bad
0%
Very poor
0%

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Flax Seed Oil”

1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5

Your email address will not be published.

FAQ Module