Vitamin E oil

3,500

Mixed Tocopherols from Non-GMO Soy sources

Origin: Spain

EXTRACTION METHOD

Vacuum Distillation and Unrefined

SUGGESTED USE

Food and cosmetic use

Quantity:

Description

OVERVIEW

Our natural Vitamin E oil is obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats derived from non-GMO soy sources.
It is great for preventing rancidity in cosmetics, and it acts as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, baby products, cosmetics and more.

This particular Vitamin E oil has been verified and tested GMO-free from crop to finished material. Vitamin E that is derived from Soybean oil gives a composition rich in delta and gamma tocopherols, which is a natural choice for antioxidant function. Our Vitamin E oil contains 18-20% mixed tocopherols and measures close to 7500 I.U. per ounce.

This Vitamin E oil is 100% dispersible in other fats and oils. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat and oxygen will lessen the
shelf life.

TYPICAL ANALYSIS

  • Total Tocopherol Content (Mixed)- 18-20%
  • D Alpha Tocopherol- 9-10%
  • D Beta and Gamma Tocopherol- 49-53%
  • D Delta Tocopherol- 38-42%
  • Sterols- 9.5%
  • Squalene- 4.7%
  • Monoglycerides- 19.5%

Additional information

Size

, ,